Second round programme

The programme can also be downloaded in .pdf format.

1 (4) Junhan Choi and Ji Yung Lee

10:30

 

L. van Beethoven

Der Kuss

A. Caplet

In una selva oscura

F.P. Schubert

Erlkönig

C. Chaminade 

Plaintes d’Amour

Brechtje

Endangered

G. Rossini

La Danza

2 (25) Alina Wunderlin and Anna Anstett

10:50

 

W.A. Mozart

Abendempfindung

R. Strauss

Amor

Brechtje

Endangered

F. Bridge 

Fair Daffodils

G. Rossini

La fioraia fiorentina

H. Wolf

Ich hab in Penna einen Liebsten wohnen

3 (24) Theodore Browne and Rebeka Stojkoska

11:10

 

H. Duparc

L'invitation au voyage

H. Wolf

Nimmersatte Liebe

F. Schubert

Nacht und Träume

F. Bridge 

Fair Daffodils

Brechtje

Endangered

G. Rossini

L'esule

 

 

- Break -

 

4 (37) Fiona McGown and Célia Oneto Bensaïd

11:50

 

J. Haydn

She never told her love

H. Duparc

Romance de Mignon

F. Bridge 

Fair Daffodils

H. Wolf

Begegnung

J. Brahms

Verzagen

Brechtje

Endangered

5 (36) Hankyul Lee and Eunjee Ko

12:10

 

S. Barber

I hear an army

G. Fauré

Rêve d’amour

Brechtje

Endangered

L. van Beethoven

Wonne der Wehmut

M. Ravel

Chanson à boire

H. Wolf

Der Feuerreiter

6 (19) Clara Barbier Serrano and Pieter van Delden

12:30

 

R.G. Strauss

Ständchen

H.P.J. Wolf

Verschwiegene Liebe

Brechtje

Endangered

L. Berio 

La donna ideale

C.A. Debussy

Apparition

C.E. Ives

Mists

F.J.M. Poulenc

Les gars qui vont à la fête

 

 

- Break –

 

Brechtje: Introduction to Endangered

13:45

 

7 (10) Woong Su Kim and Anastasia Grishutina

14:00

 

E. Wolf-Ferrari

Rispetto E tanto c'è pericol

A. Schönberg

Warnung

Brechtje

Endangered

F. Bridge 

Fair Daffodils

C.A. Debussy

Ballade des femmes de Paris

R. Schumann

Am leuchtenden Sommermorgen

H. Wolf

Abschied

8 (21) Polina Artsis and Elitsa Desseva

14:20

 

Brechtje

Endangered

P. Warlock

Sleep

F.P. Schubert

Der Zwerg

B. Bartók

Az én szerelmem

C. Chaminade 

Plaintes d’Amour

W. Bolcom

Amor

9(29) Satriya Krisna and Felix Justin

14:40

 

R. Schumann 

Widmung

J. Brahms

Verzagen

Brechtje

Endangered

F. Poulenc

Sanglots

S. Rachmaninoff

Once again, I am alone

S. Rachmaninoff

Spring Waters

 

 

- Break -

 

10 (20) Harriet Burns and Somi Kim

15:20

 

Brechtje

Endangered

B. Britten

The last rose of summer

R. Schumann 

Widmung

V. Bellini

L'abbandono

F.P. Schubert

Erlkönig

11 (16) Juho Punkeri and Maritta Manner

15:40

 

R. Hahn

D'une prison

R. Hahn

Dans la nuit

R. Hahn

Nocturne

Brechtje

Endangered

F. Bridge 

Fair Daffodils

O. Respighi

Pioggia

R. Strauss

Ruhe, meine Seele

12 (26) Franske van der Wiel and Ruben Tekelenburg

16:00

 

G. Fauré

Rêve d’amour

Brechtje

Endangered

S. Donaudy

O del mio amato ben

C. Debussy

Fantoches

A. Dvořák

Kdyz mne stará matka

J. Heggie

Snake