Finals programme

This is the programme for the finals of Sunday 23 April. You can also download the programme as a .pdf file.

1 (21) Polina Artsis and Elitsa Desseva

11:00

J. Brahms                 Unbewegte laue Luft

P.I. Tchaikovsky       Кукушка (Cuckoo)

L. Berio                    La donna ideale

C. Loewe                  Der Erlkönig

Brechtje                   Endangered

B. Bartók                  Az én szerelmem

R. Hahn                   A Chloris

W. Bolcom               Amor

 

 

 

2 (16) Juho Punkeri and Maritta Manner

11:30

H. Wolf                     Ihr seid die Allerschönste

R. Schumann            Widmung

C. Schumann            Die Liebe sass als Nachtigall

C. Schumann            Ich stand in dunklen Träumen

F. Schubert               Kriegers Ahnung

R. Hahn                    D'une prison

R. Hahn                    Dans la nuit

R. Hahn                    Nocturne

A. Caplet                  Green

G. Finzi                    Who is Silvia?

 

 

3 (20) Harriet Burns and Somi Kim

12:00

W.A. Mozart            Als Luïse die Briefe ihres ungetreuen Liebhabers verbrannte

F.P. Schubert           Erlkönig

R. Schumann           Singet nicht in trauertönen

G. Fauré                  L'absent

C. Debussy              Pierrot

H. Wolf                    Anakreons Grab

H. Wolf                    Kennst du das Land

W. Walton                Old Sir Faulk

 

- Break -

4 (10) Woong Su Kim and Anastasia Grishutina

13:15

H. Wolf                     Der Tambour

S. Barber                  The Desire for Hermitage

A. Schönberg           Warnung

Brechtje                   Endangered

R. Zandonai             Ultima rosa

R. Schumann           Widmung

F.P. Schubert           Frühlingstraum

H. Wolf                    Abschied

 

 

5 (19) Clara Barbier Serrano and Pieter van Delden

13:45

F.J. Haydn               She never told her love

G. Fauré                  Rêve d’amour

L. Ferrero                Se altro che lacrime

F.P. Schubert           Auf dem See

R.G. Strauss            Ständchen

C.A. Debussy          Apparition

H.P.J. Wolf              Verschwiegene Liebe

S.V. Rachmaninoff   A passing breeze (Veter perelyitniy)

 

 

 

6 (29) Satriya Krisna and Felix Justin

14:15

L. van Beethoven     Der Kuss

F.P. Schubert           Nachtstück

J. Brahms                 Verzagen

F. Poulenc               Sanglots

H. Duparc                Le manoir de Rosamonde

I. Gurney                 Sleep

S. Rachmaninoff      Spring Waters

G. Rossini                La Danza